gllvm

R 패키지 메타데이터와 수집 신호를 모아 봅니다.

Packages / CRAN / gllvm

gllvm

v2.0.15
Repository CRANLicense GPL-2Lifecycle activeNeeds compilation yes
DOI
10.32614/CRAN.package.gllvm
Task views
Analysis of Ecological and Environmental Data, Mixed, Multilevel, and Hierarchical Models in R
Reverse imports
9

Core Signals

첫 화면에서 판단해야 할 수집 신호를 먼저 배치합니다.

2
Task views
Analysis of Ecological and Environmental Data, Mixed, Multilevel, and Hierarchical Models in R
Reverse imports
9

Supported Backends

DESCRIPTION에서 감지한 backend 관련 package입니다.

0
backend package 신호가 없습니다.

Quick Facts

기본 메타데이터를 작은 카드와 토큰으로 압축합니다.

profile
Repository
CRAN
Version
2.0.15
License
GPL-2
Lifecycle
active
Needs compilation
yes
Reverse imports
9
Last observed
2026-09-13
CRAN
cran.r-project.org/package=gllvm

Build fields

LinkingTo
3
TMBRcppRcppEigen

수집 소스별 패키지 정보

1개 소스
CRAN
2.0.15
2026-09-13
License
GPL-2
Depends
R (>= 3.5.0), TMB
Imports
MASS, Matrix, fishMod, mgcv, alabama, nloptr, methods
Suggests
knitr, rmarkdown, testthat, gclus, corrplot, lattice, mvabund, ape, parallel
LinkingTo
TMB, Rcpp, RcppEigen
Needs compilation
yes
Reverse imports
9
Lifecycle
active
Last observed
2026-09-13 02:53:27

이 패키지가 의존하는 패키지

5개 표시전체 20개
PackageTypeSpec
TMB
CRAN · 2.0.15 · 2026-10-22
DependsTMB
alabama
CRAN · 2.0.15 · 2026-10-22
Importsalabama
fishMod
CRAN · 2.0.15 · 2026-10-22
ImportsfishMod
MASS
CRAN · 2.0.15 · 2026-10-22
ImportsMASS
Matrix
CRAN · 2.0.15 · 2026-10-22
ImportsMatrix
1 / 4

이 패키지를 쓰는 패키지

2개 표시전체 2개
PackageTypeSpec
ResistantProcrustes
0.1.1
CRAN · 2026-10-22
Importsgllvm
ecostats
1.2.2
CRAN · 2026-10-22
Suggestsgllvm
1 / 1

Reverse dependency summary

2 types
TypePackages
Imports1
Suggests1

패키지 페이지

Reverse suggests
2
All links
69
Repository
CRAN
Version
2.0.13
Collected
2026-08-21 01:18:55
Package page
https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/index.html
DOI
10.32614/CRAN.package.gllvm
Citation
https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/citation.html
CRAN checks
https://cran.r-project.org/web/checks/check_results_gllvm.html
README
https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/readme/README.html
NEWS
https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/news/news.html
Reference HTML
https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/refman/gllvm.html
Reference PDF
https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/gllvm.pdf
Source package
https://cran.r-project.org/src/contrib/gllvm_2.0.13.tar.gz
Archive
https://CRAN.R-project.org/src/contrib/Archive/gllvm
In views
EnvironmetricsMixedModels
Page fields
Author
Jenni Niku [aut, cre], Wesley Brooks [aut], Riki Herliansyah [aut], Francis K.C. Hui [aut], Pekka Korhonen [aut], Sara Taskinen [aut], Bert van der Veen [aut], David I. Warton [aut]
BugReports
https://github.com/JenniNiku/gllvm/issues
CRAN Checks
gllvm results
Citation
gllvm citation info
DOI
10.32614/CRAN.package.gllvm
In Views
Environmetrics , MixedModels
License
GPL-2
LinkingTo
TMB , Rcpp , RcppEigen
Maintainer
Jenni Niku <jenni.m.e.niku at jyu.fi>
Materials
README , NEWS
NeedsCompilation
yes
Old Sources
gllvm archive
Package Source
gllvm_2.0.13.tar.gz
Published
2026-07-09
Reference Manual
gllvm.html , gllvm.pdf
Reverse Suggests
ecostats
URL
https://jenniniku.github.io/gllvm/ , https://github.com/JenniNiku/gllvm
Version
2.0.13
Vignettes
Analysing multivariate abundance data using gllvm ( source , R code ) Assessing Convergence in gllvm models ( source ) Analysing high-dimensional microbial community data using gllvm ( source , R code ) Introduction to gllvm Part 1: Ordination ( source , R code ) Introduction to gllvm Part 2: Species correlations ( source , R code ) How to use the quadratic response model ( source , R code ) Ordination with predictors ( source ) Phylogenetic random effects ( source ) Analysing sparse ecological percent cover data using gllvm ( source , R code ) Correlation structures for latent variables and row effects ( source )
Windows Binaries
r-devel: gllvm_2.0.13.zip , r-release: gllvm_2.0.13.zip , r-oldrel: gllvm_2.0.13.zip
MacOS Binaries
r-release (arm64): gllvm_2.0.13.tgz , r-oldrel (arm64): gllvm_2.0.13.tgz , r-release (x86_64): gllvm_2.0.13.tgz , r-oldrel (x86_64): gllvm_2.0.13.tgz
Version
2.0.13
LinkingTo
TMB , Rcpp , RcppEigen
Published
2026-07-09
DOI
10.32614/CRAN.package.gllvm
Author
Jenni Niku [aut, cre], Wesley Brooks [aut], Riki Herliansyah [aut], Francis K.C. Hui [aut], Pekka Korhonen [aut], Sara Taskinen [aut], Bert van der Veen [aut], David I. Warton [aut]
Maintainer
Jenni Niku <jenni.m.e.niku at jyu.fi>
BugReports
https://github.com/JenniNiku/gllvm/issues
License
GPL-2
URL
https://jenniniku.github.io/gllvm/ , https://github.com/JenniNiku/gllvm
NeedsCompilation
yes
Citation
gllvm citation info
Materials
README , NEWS
In Views
Environmetrics , MixedModels
CRAN Checks
gllvm results
Reference Manual
gllvm.html , gllvm.pdf
Vignettes
Analysing multivariate abundance data using gllvm ( source , R code ) Assessing Convergence in gllvm models ( source ) Analysing high-dimensional microbial community data using gllvm ( source , R code ) Introduction to gllvm Part 1: Ordination ( source , R code ) Introduction to gllvm Part 2: Species correlations ( source , R code ) How to use the quadratic response model ( source , R code ) Ordination with predictors ( source ) Phylogenetic random effects ( source ) Analysing sparse ecological percent cover data using gllvm ( source , R code ) Correlation structures for latent variables and row effects ( source )
Package Source
gllvm_2.0.13.tar.gz
Windows Binaries
r-devel: gllvm_2.0.13.zip , r-release: gllvm_2.0.13.zip , r-oldrel: gllvm_2.0.13.zip
MacOS Binaries
r-release (arm64): gllvm_2.0.13.tgz , r-oldrel (arm64): gllvm_2.0.13.tgz , r-release (x86_64): gllvm_2.0.13.tgz , r-oldrel (x86_64): gllvm_2.0.13.tgz
Old Sources
gllvm archive
Reverse Suggests
ecostats
Page sections 4
Documentation
Heading
Documentation
Links
[{"label":"gllvm.html","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/refman/gllvm.html"},{"label":"gllvm.pdf","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/gllvm.pdf"},{"label":"Analysing multivariate abundance data using gllvm","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette1.html"},{"label":"source","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette1.Rmd"},{"label":"R code","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette1.R"},{"label":"Assessing Convergence in gllvm models","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette10.html"},{"label":"source","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette10.Rmd"},{"label":"Analysing high-dimensional microbial community data using gllvm","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette2.html"},{"label":"source","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette2.rmd"},{"label":"R code","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette2.R"},{"label":"Introduction to gllvm Part 1: Ordination","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette3.html"},{"label":"source","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette3.rmd"},{"label":"R code","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette3.R"},{"label":"Introduction to gllvm Part 2: Species correlations","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette4.html"},{"label":"source","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette4.rmd"},{"label":"R code","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette4.R"},{"label":"How to use the quadratic response model","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette5.html"},{"label":"source","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette5.Rmd"},{"label":"R code","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette5.R"},{"label":"Ordination with predictors","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/gllvm/vignettes/vignette6.html"}]
Text
Reference manual: gllvm.html , gllvm.pdf Vignettes: Analysing multivariate abundance data using gllvm ( source , R code ) Assessing Convergence in gllvm models ( source ) Analysing high-dimensional microbial community data using gllvm ( source , R code ) Introduction to gllvm Part 1: Ordination ( source , R code ) Introduction to gllvm Part 2: Species correlations ( source , R code ) How to use the quadratic response model ( source , R code ) Ordination with predictors ( source ) Phylogenetic random effects ( source ) Analysing sparse ecological percent cover data using gllvm ( source , R code ) Correlation structures for latent variables and row effects ( source )
Downloads
Heading
Downloads
Links
[{"label":"gllvm_2.0.13.tar.gz","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/src/contrib/gllvm_2.0.13.tar.gz"},{"label":"gllvm_2.0.13.zip","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/bin/windows/contrib/4.7/gllvm_2.0.13.zip"},{"label":"gllvm_2.0.13.zip","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/bin/windows/contrib/4.6/gllvm_2.0.13.zip"},{"label":"gllvm_2.0.13.zip","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/bin/windows/contrib/4.5/gllvm_2.0.13.zip"},{"label":"gllvm_2.0.13.tgz","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/bin/macosx/sonoma-arm64/contrib/4.6/gllvm_2.0.13.tgz"},{"label":"gllvm_2.0.13.tgz","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/bin/macosx/big-sur-arm64/contrib/4.5/gllvm_2.0.13.tgz"},{"label":"gllvm_2.0.13.tgz","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/bin/macosx/big-sur-x86_64/contrib/4.6/gllvm_2.0.13.tgz"},{"label":"gllvm_2.0.13.tgz","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/bin/macosx/big-sur-x86_64/contrib/4.5/gllvm_2.0.13.tgz"},{"label":"gllvm archive","section":"","type":"","url":"https://CRAN.R-project.org/src/contrib/Archive/gllvm"}]
Text
Package source: gllvm_2.0.13.tar.gz Windows binaries: r-devel: gllvm_2.0.13.zip , r-release: gllvm_2.0.13.zip , r-oldrel: gllvm_2.0.13.zip macOS binaries: r-release (arm64): gllvm_2.0.13.tgz , r-oldrel (arm64): gllvm_2.0.13.tgz , r-release (x86_64): gllvm_2.0.13.tgz , r-oldrel (x86_64): gllvm_2.0.13.tgz Old sources: gllvm archive
Reverse dependencies
Heading
Reverse dependencies
Links
[{"label":"ecostats","section":"","type":"","url":"https://cran.r-project.org/web/packages/ecostats/index.html"}]
Text
Reverse suggests: ecostats
Linking
Heading
Linking
Links
[{"label":"https://CRAN.R-project.org/package=gllvm","section":"","type":"","url":"https://CRAN.R-project.org/package=gllvm"}]
Text
Please use the canonical form https://CRAN.R-project.org/package=gllvm to link to this page.
Materials 2
Documentation 28
Vignettes 26
Downloads 9
All page links 69

버전 이력

RepositoryVersionPublishedFirst seenLast seenDocs
CRAN2.0.112026-06-222026-07-012026-08-30
CRAN2.0.102026-05-102026-06-222026-08-30
CRAN2.0.52025-07-132026-05-102026-08-30
CRAN2.0.22025-04-082026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN2.0.12025-04-012026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN2.02024-11-262026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.4.32023-09-182026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.4.12023-01-072026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.4.02022-12-172026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.3.12021-07-282026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.3.02021-04-302026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.2.32020-12-112026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.2.22020-05-112026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.2.12020-01-232026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.2.02019-12-202026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.1.72019-09-172026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.1.62019-08-232026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.1.32019-04-162026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.1.22019-01-022026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.1.02018-11-142026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN1.02018-07-302026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN0.1.02017-12-202026-05-312026-08-30
CRAN2.0.152026-09-132026-09-13
CRAN2.0.132026-07-102026-07-10

보안

표시할 OSV 데이터가 없습니다.

문헌 신호

표시할 OpenAlex 데이터가 없습니다.